Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 31 Aug 2016
World risk average
Score42.73   -0.07
Economic assessment 44.51-0.08
Political assessment 45.78-0.03
Structural assessment40.38+0.02
Access to capital 38.020.00
Credit ratings 30.88-0.36
Debt indicators 47.070.00

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Tajikistan21.07+2.49
Central African Republic10.21+2.32
Maldives23.62+2.01
Kyrgyz Republic24.59+1.25
Cuba19.40+1.18
Benin23.25-3.25
Haiti16.60-1.34
Trinidad & Tobago55.06-1.29
United Kingdom71.86-1.11
Sao Tome & Principe21.22-1.00
Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2016 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.