Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 05 Mar 2014
World risk average
Score42.86   +0.24
Economic assessment 45.18+0.39
Political assessment 46.12+0.07
Structural assessment40.19+0.25
Access to capital 40.300.00
Credit ratings 31.48-0.02
Debt indicators 42.61+0.76

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Cape Verde30.91+14.31
Libya36.01+10.00
Gabon45.88+6.49
Latvia55.82+6.17
Namibia54.11+6.11
Barbados47.23-5.86
Rwanda27.11-5.12
New Caledonia1.80-3.92
Sweden83.11-2.76
Croatia49.31-2.72

Top story Czech Republic leads a handful of sovereigns defying the gloom Jeremy Weltm Oct 30, 2014

Risk experts upgraded several countries across central and south-eastern Europe in the third quarter, despite the majority of the sovereign bond issuers feeling the downdraught of the Russia-Ukraine crisis, the gloomier prognosis for the eurozone and domestic political challenges. The region is not immune to geopolitical risk; indeed, many forecasters are now downgrading the region’s economic

Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2014 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.