Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 05 Mar 2014
World risk average
Score42.86   +0.24
Economic assessment 45.18+0.39
Political assessment 46.12+0.07
Structural assessment40.19+0.25
Access to capital 40.300.00
Credit ratings 31.48-0.02
Debt indicators 42.61+0.76

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Cape Verde30.91+14.31
Libya36.01+10.00
Gabon45.88+6.49
Latvia55.82+6.17
Namibia54.11+6.11
Barbados47.23-5.86
Rwanda27.11-5.12
New Caledonia1.80-3.92
Sweden83.11-2.76
Croatia49.31-2.72

Top story Euromoney Country Risk survey results H1 2014: EM rout prompts flight to safety Jeremy Weltm Jul 18, 2014

The latest results from the ECR survey show emerging markets (EMs) becoming riskier during the first half of this year, in contrast to the increasing safety offered by developed countries across the G10 and an improving eurozone. The crisis in eastern Europe has invariably shaken confidence in Russia and Ukraine, the two biggest fallers during the period. Spill-over effects have led to falling

Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2014 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.