Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 31 Aug 2016
World risk average
Score42.73   -0.07
Economic assessment 44.51-0.08
Political assessment 45.78-0.03
Structural assessment40.38+0.02
Access to capital 38.020.00
Credit ratings 30.88-0.36
Debt indicators 47.070.00

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Tajikistan21.07+2.49
Central African Republic10.21+2.32
Maldives23.62+2.01
Kyrgyz Republic24.59+1.25
Cuba19.40+1.18
Benin23.25-3.25
Haiti16.60-1.34
Trinidad & Tobago55.06-1.29
United Kingdom71.86-1.11
Sao Tome & Principe21.22-1.00

Top story Morocco’s investment grade in doubt Jeremy Weltm Sep 29, 2016

The sovereign borrower still struggles to convince the experts as the elections draw near. Still charming investors: but caution is urged as Morocco’s risk score continues to fall Morocco’s risk score has been downgraded in Q3 2016 according to the provisional results from Euromoney’s country risk survey, due to be officially released towards the end of next week. The lower score indicates inc

Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2016 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.