Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 01 Jun 2015
World risk average
Score42.56   +0.05
Economic assessment 44.79-0.16
Political assessment 45.96+0.02
Structural assessment40.25+0.03
Access to capital 35.89+1.01
Credit ratings 31.31-0.11
Debt indicators 45.750.00

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Niger31.84+4.19
Afghanistan24.76+3.53
Cape Verde36.22+3.51
Egypt35.15+2.30
New Caledonia4.00+2.20
Burkina Faso29.95-7.18
Mali24.66-6.78
Guinea20.70-5.82
Solomon Islands11.18-3.74
Djibouti5.72-3.00
Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2015 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.