Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 05 Oct 2017
World risk average
Score42.49   +0.04
Economic assessment 44.65+0.10
Political assessment 45.69+0.02
Structural assessment40.76+0.05
Access to capital 38.210.00
Credit ratings 30.54-0.03
Debt indicators 44.240.00

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Eritrea11.36+3.94
Haiti19.89+2.59
Djibouti6.72+1.00
Laos19.59+0.75
Norway88.03+0.69
Seychelles43.17-1.39
Tajikistan20.33-1.38
Gabon39.72-1.27
Niger30.36-1.11
Morocco46.48-1.04

Top story ECR survey results Q1 2017: Europe marches on without the UK Jeremy Weltm Apr 06, 2017

Euromoney’s country risk survey shows disparate risk trends emerging in Q1 2017 as leading economists and political experts reassess their views on asset safety in the wake of changing commodity prices, currencies and populist political trends. Concrete proof: A confident Europe leaves behind the UK, as its investor profile deteriorates The shifts in country risk scores were more evenly split

Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2017 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.