Euromoney Country Risk

EUROMONEY COUNTRY RISK

Read the latest analysis on sovereign, geo-political and structural risk

 
Get up to date country risk ratings in 186 countries

Member login



Lost your password?

Euromoney Country Risk

Euromoney Country Risk

World risk average Click here to see today’s score

Snapshot created on 28 Nov 2016
World risk average
Score42.76   +0.03
Economic assessment 44.55+0.05
Political assessment 45.80+0.02
Structural assessment40.49+0.11
Access to capital 38.18+0.17
Credit ratings 30.71-0.17
Debt indicators 47.070.00

Country movers
SharingLess riskSharingMore risk
Ethiopia35.42+5.64
Bahamas49.51+1.50
Cyprus58.30+1.42
Mexico61.10+1.33
St Vincent & Grenadines35.11+1.08
Italy55.98-3.12
Estonia68.38-1.50
Brazil51.20-1.05
Poland63.70-1.00
China58.15-1.00

Top story The Netherlands remains a safe place to invest Jeremy Weltm Feb 15, 2017

Geert Wilders’ Eurosceptic-populist Freedom Party might win the forthcoming parliamentary elections. Yet the prospect of him forming a government is low, preventing political risk from overshadowing economic and fiscal strengths. Geert Wilders sets his sights on the election The first of a series of elections shaping Europe’s prospects takes place in the Netherlands on March 15 when Dutch vote

Euromoney country risk banner
 
All material subject to strictly enforced copyright laws.
© 2017 Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC.